Artenübersicht

Familie Gattung Art
K & R-Nummern zurück
suche Art: 

Art   Gattung
abbreviata →  Eupithecia
abietana →  Pseudohermenias
abietana →  Acleris
abietaria →  Eupithecia
abietaria →  Deileptenia
abietella →  Dioryctria
abjecta →  Apamea
ablutata →  Perizoma
abscisana →  Lobesia
abscondita →  Acronicta
absinthiata →  Eupithecia
absinthii →  Cucullia
acanthadactyla →  Amblyptilia
aceraria →  Alsophila
aceraria →  Ematurga
aceriana →  Gypsonoma
aceris →  Acronicta
achilleata →  Eupithecia
actaeata →  Eupithecia
acuminatana →  Dichrorampha
acutellus →  Sclerocona
adaequata →  Perizoma
adansoniella →  Nematopogon
adelphella →  Sciota
adippe →  Argynnis
adusta →  Mniotype
adustata →  Ligdia
advena →  Polia
advenaria →  Cepphis
advenella →  Trachycera
aegeria →  Pararge
aemulana →  Eucosma
aerealis →  Pyrausta
aeriferana →  Ptycholomoides
aeruginaria →  Jodis
aerugula_aerugula →  Nola
aerugula_holsatica →  Nola
aescularia →  Alsophila
aestivaria →  Hemithea
affinis →  Cosmia
affinis →  Synansphecia
affinitata →  Perizoma
agathina →  Xestia
agestis →  Aricia
agilana →  Dichrorampha
agilella →  Phyllonorycter
aglaja →  Argynnis
ahenella →  Hypochalcia
albedinella →  Bucculatrix
albersana →  Eucosmomorpha
albicillata →  Mesoleuca
albicolon →  Sideridis
albifronsata →  Eupithecia
albipuncta →  Mythimna
albipunctata →  Cyclophora
albipunctata →  Eupithecia
albipunctella →  Depressaria
albistrigatis →  Schrankia
albonigrata →  Thera
albovenosa →  Simyra
albula →  Meganola
albulata →  Perizoma
albulata →  Asthena
alburnella →  Teleiodes
alceae →  Carcharodus
alchemillata →  Perizoma
alchemillata →  Epirrhoe
alchimiella →  Caloptilia
alchymista →  Catephia
alciphron →  Lycaena
alcon →  Maculinea
alcyone →  Hipparchia
algae →  Archanara
algae →  Cryphia
aliena →  Lacanobia
alienellus →  Crambus
allisella →  Exaeretia
alni →  Acronicta
alniaria →  Ennomos
alniaria →  Ennomos
alpella →  Ypsolopha
alpestrata →  Perizoma
alpinella →  Platytes
alpium →  Moma
alsines →  Hoplodrina
alstromeriana →  Agonopterix
alternana →  Cochylimorpha
alternaria →  Macaria
alternata →  Macaria
alternata →  Epirrhoe
alternella →  Tortricodes
alutacearia →  Horisme
alveus →  Pyrgus
amandus →  Polyommatus
amasiella →  Eratophyes
amata →  Cyclophora
ambigua →  Hoplodrina
ambigualis →  Scoparia
amniculata →  Euphyia
amplana →  Cydia
anachoreta →  Clostera
analoga →  Eupithecia
anastomosis →  Clostera
anceps →  Apamea
anceps →  Peridea
anchusellum →  Tinagma
andereggi →  Setina
anderidae →  Phyllonorycter
angelicella →  Agonopterix
angularia →  Hypomecis
angularia →  Fagivorina
angustana →  Eupoecilia
annularia →  Cyclophora
annulata →  Cyclophora
anseraria →  Asthena
antiopa →  Nymphalis
antiqua →  Orgyia
antiqua →  Orgyia
antiquiodes →  Orgyia
apicella →  Ancylis
apicella →  Ectoedemia
apiciaria →  Epione
apiformis →  Sesia
appendicularia →  Nothocasis
aprilina →  Dichonia
aptata →  Colostygia
aquata →  Horisme
aquila →  Apamea
aquilina →  Euxoa
aquilonaris →  Boloria
arbusculae →  Stigmella
arcania →  Coenonympha
arcuosa →  Photedes
arenaria →  Fagivorina
arenella →  Agonopterix
areola →  Xylocampa
argentana →  Eana
argentea →  Cucullia
argentella →  Elachista
argentula →  Deltote
argiades →  Cupido
argillacearia →  Eupithecia
argiolus →  Celastrina
argus →  Plebeius
argyropeza →  Ectoedemia
aridella →  Pediasia
armigera →  Helicoverpa
arsilache →  Boloria
artemisiae →  Cucullia
artemisiaria →  Ematurga
artemisiella →  Bucculatrix
artesiaria →  Macaria
arundineta →  Archanara
asella →  Heterogenea
ashworthii →  Xestia
asiatica →  Nycteola
asinata →  Lithostege
asseclana →  Cnephasia
assimilata →  Eupithecia
assimilella →  Agonopterix
associata →  Eulithis
asteris →  Cucullia
atalanta →  Vanessa
athalia →  Melitaea
atomaria →  Ematurga
atomaria →  Lycia
atra →  Acanthopsyche
atrata →  Odezia
atrella →  Eulamprotes
atricapitana →  Cochylis
atriplicella →  Scrobipalpa
atriplicis →  Trachea
atropos →  Acherontia
atropunctana →  Metendothenia
augur →  Graphiphora
aulica →  Hyphoraia
aurago →  Xanthia
aurana →  Pammene
aurantiaria →  Agriopis
aurata →  Pyrausta
auricoma →  Acronicta
aurinia →  Euphydryas
auritella →  Stigmella
auroraria →  Isturgia
austeraria →  Eupithecia
austerata →  Eupithecia
autumnalis →  Hydriomena
autumnalis →  Hydriomena
autumnaria →  Ennomos
autumnata →  Epirrita
avellana →  Apoda
aversata →  Idaea
badiana →  Ancylis
badiata →  Anticlea
badiella →  Depressaria
baja →  Xestia
bajularia →  Comibaena
balsaminata →  Ecliptopera
bankiana →  Deltote
barbalis →  Pechipogo
basilinea →  Apamea
basistrigalis →  Scoparia
batis →  Thyatira
belgaria →  Dyscia
belgiaria →  Dyscia
bembeciformis →  Sesia
bennetii →  Agdistis
berbera →  Amphipyra
berberata →  Pareulype
bergmanniana →  Acleris
betulae →  Ortholepis
betulae →  Thecla
betulana →  Archips
betularia →  Biston
betularius →  Biston
betulella →  Coleophora
betuletana →  Apotomis
betulicola →  Caloptilia
betulina →  Proutia
biangulata →  Euphyia
biatomella →  Elachista
bicolorana →  Bena
bicolorata →  Hecatera
bicolorata →  Euphyia
bicolorata →  Plemyria
bicoloria →  Leucodonta
bicoloria →  Mesoligia
bicostella →  Pleurota
bicruris →  Hadena
bicuspis →  Furcula
bidentata →  Odontopera
bidentata →  Perizoma
bifaciata →  Perizoma
bifida →  Furcula
bigramma →  Agrotis
bilineata →  Camptogramma
bilunana →  Epinotia
bilunaria →  Selenia
bilunulata →  Eupithecia
bimaculata →  Lomographa
binaevella →  Phycitodes
binaria →  Watsonalla
binotella →  Hypatopa
bipunctidactyla →  Stenoptilia
biren →  Papestra
biriviata →  Xanthorhoe
biseata →  Idaea
biselata →  Idaea
bistoratata →  Ectropis
bistortae →  Alcis
bistrigaria →  Erannis
bistrigata →  Camptogramma
bivinctata →  Charissa
blanda →  Hoplodrina
blandiata →  Perizoma
blattariella →  Anacampsis
boisduvaliella →  Pima
bombycella →  Bijugis
bombycina →  Polia
boreata →  Operophtera
botrana →  Lobesia
bractea →  Autographa
bractella →  Oecophora
branderiana →  Pseudosciaphila
branderiana →  Olethreutes
brassicae →  Pieris
brassicae →  Mamestra
brevilinea →  Chortodes
britannica →  Thera
britanniodactyla →  Capperia
brizella →  Aristotelia
brockeella →  Argyresthia
brumata →  Operophtera
brunnea →  Diarsia
brunnearia →  Selidosema
brunneata →  Itame
brunnichiana →  Epinotia
bucephala →  Phalera
buettneri →  Sedina
buraetica →  Autographa
c-album →  Polygonia
c-nigrum →  Xestia
caecimacula →  Ammoconia
caelebipennella →  Coleophora
caeruleocephala →  Diloba
caesiella →  Swammerdamia
caespitaria →  Scopula
caja →  Arctia
callunae →  Eupithecia
calodactyla →  Platyptilia
camelina →  Ptilodon
camilla →  Limenitis
campanulata →  Eupithecia
campoliliana →  Eucosma
cana →  Eucosma
canapennella →  Elachista
canaria →  Ennomos
candidata →  Asthena
candidula →  Pseudeustrotia
cannae →  Archanara
capitata →  Ecliptopera
capnodactyla →  Platyptilia
capreana →  Apotomis
capreolaria →  Agriopis
captiuncula →  Photedes
capucina →  Ptilodon
carbonaria →  Macaria
cardamines →  Anthocharis
cardui →  Vanessa
carmelita →  Odontosia
carpinaria →  Ennomos
carpinata →  Trichopteryx
carpophaga →  Hadena
cassella →  Klimeschiopsis
casta →  Psyche
castanea →  Xestia
castaneae →  Phragmataecia
castigaria →  Eupithecia
castigata →  Eupithecia
castrensis →  Malacosoma
catoptrana →  Eucosma
cebrana →  Eupoecilia
cebraria →  Narraga
celerio →  Hippotion
celsia →  Staurophora
centaureata →  Eupithecia
centonalis →  Nola
centrago →  Atethmia
centrata →  Hydrelia
cerasana →  Pandemis
cerasi →  Orthosia
cerasi →  Colotois
cerasicolella →  Phyllonorycter
certata →  Rheumaptera
cerussella →  Platytes
cervinalis →  Rheumaptera
cervinata →  Rheumaptera
cervinata →  Larentia
cespitana →  Celypha
cespitis →  Tholera
chalcedonaria →  Xanthorhoe
chamomillae →  Cucullia
chaonia →  Drymonia
characterea →  Apamea
charlottae →  Dahlica
chenopodiata →  Scotopteryx
chenopodiata →  Pelurga
chi →  Antitype
chloerata →  Rhinoprora
chlorana →  Earias
chlorosata →  Petrophora
choragella →  Morophaga
christyi →  Epirrita
chrysitis →  Diachrysia
chrysonuchella →  Thisanotia
chrysoprasaria →  Hemistola
chrysorrhoea →  Euproctis
chrysozona →  Hecatera
cicatricella →  Friedlanderia
cidarella →  Bucculatrix
ciliella →  Agonopterix
cinctana →  Periclepsis
cinctaria →  Cleora
cinerata →  Macaria
cinerea →  Agrotis
cinerea →  Acronicta
cingulata →  Pyrausta
cinnamomeana →  Pandemis
cinxia →  Melitaea
circellaris →  Agrochola
circumdaria →  Isturgia
circumvoluta →  Myelois
cirsiana →  Epiblema
citrago →  Xanthia
citrana →  Thiodia
citrata →  Chloroclysta
clathrata →  Chiasmia
claustrella →  Bacotia
clavaria →  Larentia
clavipalpis →  Paradrina
clavis →  Agrotis
clerkella →  Lyonetia
clorana →  Earias
cnicana →  Aethes
cnicella →  Agonopterix
coarctaria →  Scotopteryx
coarctata →  Scotopteryx
coenobita →  Panthea
coenosa →  Laelia
coerulata →  Hydriomena
colorata →  Eulithis
columbariella →  Tinea
comae →  Timandra
comariana →  Acleris
comes →  Noctua
comitata →  Pelurga
comitata →  Perizoma
comma →  Hesperia
comma →  Mythimna
communana →  Cnephasia
commutata →  Scopula
complana →  Eilema
compressata →  Eupithecia
compta →  Hadena
confusa →  Hadena
confusa →  Macdunnoughia
confusalis →  Nola
congruata →  Scopula
conicolana →  Cydia
conigera →  Mythimna
conjugella →  Argyresthia
conopiformis →  Synanthedon
consimilana →  Clepsis
consobrinaria →  Hypomecis
consobrinata →  Pennithera
consocia →  Lithophane
consociella →  Acrobasis
consonaria →  Paradarisa
consortaria →  Hypomecis
conspicuata →  Isturgia
constricata →  Eupithecia
contaminella →  Pediasia
conterminana →  Eucosma
conterminella →  Agonopterix
contigua →  Lacanobia
contristata →  Epirrhoe
convolvuli →  Agrius
coraciata →  Chloroclysta
corculata →  Xanthorhoe
cordigera →  Coranarta
cordigera →  Anarta
corollana →  Cydia
coronaria →  Chloroclystis
coronata →  Phlyctaenia
coronata →  Chloroclystis
corrivalaria →  Scopula
corticalis →  Angerona
corticata →  Horisme
corticea →  Agrotis
corylata →  Electrophaes
coryli →  Colocasia
cosignata →  Eupithecia
cosmophorana →  Cydia
cossus →  Cossus
costaestrigalis →  Schrankia
costalis →  Hypsopygia
cotoneastri →  Stigmella
crabroniformis →  Sesia
crassa →  Agrotis
crassalis →  Hypena
crassiorella →  Psyche
crataegana →  Archips
crataegata →  Opisthograptis
crataegi →  Trichiura
crataegi →  Aporia
crenata →  Gluphisia
crenata →  Apamea
crepuscularia →  Ectropis
crepusculella →  Pseudopostega
cribraria →  Coscinia
cribrum →  Coscinia
cribrumalis →  Macrochilo
crinanensis →  Amphipoea
crocea →  Colias
croceago →  Jodia
croceus →  Colias
cruda →  Orthosia
cruentaria →  Lythria
cruentaria →  Lythria
crypta →  Euxoa
cubicularis →  Paradrina
cucubali →  Hadena
cuculata →  Catarhoe
cuculla →  Ptilodon
cucullata →  Catarhoe
cucullatella →  Nola
cucullina →  Ptilodon
culiciformis →  Synanthedon
culmella →  Chrysoteuchia
cultraria →  Watsonalla
cuneata →  Ecliptopera
cursoria →  Euxoa
curtula →  Clostera
curvatula →  Drepana
cuspis →  Acronicta
cynosbatella →  Notocelia
dahlii →  Diarsia
daplidice →  Pontia
dealbana →  Gypsonoma
dealbata →  Siona
debiliata →  Rhinoprora
deceptoria →  Deltote
decimalis →  Tholera
decolorana →  Pelochrista
decolorata →  Perizoma
decorata →  Scopula
defasciata →  Alcis
defoliaria →  Erannis
degeerella →  Nemophora
degenerata →  Pachycnemia
deliella →  Agriphila
demaryella →  Bucculatrix
denotata →  Eupithecia
denotata →  Eupithecia
dentalis →  Cynaeda
dentaria →  Selenia
dentaria →  Odontopera
dentella →  Ypsolopha
dentella →  Phaulernis
dentina →  Hada
deplana →  Eilema
depressa →  Eilema
depuncta →  Eugnorisma
derasa →  Habrosyne
derivalis →  Paracolax
derivata →  Anticlea
designata →  Xanthorhoe
despicata →  Pyrausta
detrita →  Parocneria
deversaria →  Idaea
dia →  Boloria
diamina →  Melitaea
dictaeoides →  Pheosia
dictynna →  Melitaea
didyma →  Mesapamea
didymata →  Perizoma
diffinis →  Teleiopsis
diffinis →  Cosmia
difformaria →  Pachycnemia
dilatata →  Alcis
diluta →  Cymatophorina
dilutaria →  Idaea
dilutata →  Epirrita
dimidiana →  Hedya
dimidiata →  Idaea
diminutana →  Ancylis
dipsacea →  Heliothis
dira →  Agriopis
discolor →  Erannis
dispar →  Lycaena
dispar →  Lymantria
dissimilis →  Lacanobia
dissoluta →  Archanara
distinctaria →  Eupithecia
distinctata →  Aleucis
divisa →  Cryphia
dodonea →  Drymonia
dodoneata →  Eupithecia
dolabraria →  Plagodis
domestica →  Cryphia
dominula →  Callimorpha
dorilis →  Lycaena
dromedarius →  Notodonta
dryas →  Minois
dubitata →  Triphosa
dumetana →  Pandemis
dumi →  Lemonia
duplaris →  Ochropacha
duplicella →  Narycia
dysodea →  Hecatera
edmandsii →  Vitula
edusa →  Pontia
edusa →  Colias
efformata →  Aplocera
egenaria →  Eupithecia
elinguaria →  Crocallis
elongella →  Caloptilia
elpenor →  Deilephila
elutalis →  Udea
elutata →  Hydriomena
elymi →  Chortodes
emargana →  Acleris
emarginata →  Idaea
emeritella →  Depressaria
emortualis →  Trisateles
empiformis →  Chamaesphecia
emutaria →  Scopula
ephemerella →  Acentria
epilobiella →  Mompha
epomidion →  Apamea
eremita →  Dryobotodes
eremita →  Lycia
ericae →  Orgyia
ericetana →  Endothenia
ericetaria →  Selidosema
ericetella →  Neofaculta
ericinella →  Aristotelia
ericivorella →  Scythris
eriguata →  Eupithecia
erminea →  Cerura
erosaria →  Ennomos
eruta →  Euxoa
erxlebella →  Roeslerstammia
erxlebeniella →  Roeslerstammia
erythrocephala →  Conistra
euphorbiae →  Acronicta
euphorbiae →  Hyles
euphrosyne →  Boloria
evonymella →  Yponomeuta
exanthemata →  Cabera
exclamationis →  Agrotis
exigua →  Spodoptera
exiguaria →  Eupithecia
exiguata →  Eupithecia
exoleta →  Xylena
expallidata →  Eupithecia
exsoleta →  Xylena
extersaria →  Parectropis
extrema →  Chortodes
fabriciana →  Anthophila
fagana →  Bena
faganus →  Pseudoips
fagaria →  Dyscia
fagaria →  Synopsia
fagata →  Operophtera
fagella →  Diurnea
fagi →  Stauropus
fagi →  Hipparchia
fagiglandana →  Cydia
falcataria →  Drepana
falsella →  Catoptria
farinalis →  Pyralis
farinata →  Lithostege
fascelina →  Dicallomera
fascelinella →  Pediasia
fasciana →  Protodeltote
fasciaria →  Hylaea
fasciaria →  Larentia
fasciolaria →  Narraga
fasciuncula →  Oligia
favicolor →  Mythimna
ferrago →  Mythimna
ferrugalis →  Udea
ferrugaria →  Xanthorhoe
ferrugata →  Xanthorhoe
ferrugata →  Xanthorhoe
ferruginea →  Rusina
festiva →  Arctia
festiva →  Diarsia
festucae →  Plusia
festucaria →  Macaria
fibulata →  Xanthorhoe
filigrama →  Hadena
filipendulae →  Zygaena
filograna →  Hadena
fimbria →  Noctua
fimbrialis →  Thalera
fimbriata →  Noctua
firmata →  Pennithera
fissipuncta →  Parastichtis
flagellana →  Aethes
flammea →  Panolis
flammea →  Mythimna
flammealis →  Endotricha
flammeolaria →  Hydrelia
flavago →  Gortyna
flavicata →  Hydrelia
flavicincta →  Polymixis
flavicornis →  Achlya
flavidorsana →  Dichrorampha
flavifrontella →  Pseudatemelia
flavimitrella →  Lampronia
flavipennella →  Coleophora
flaviventris →  Synanthedon
flavofasciata →  Perizoma
flexula →  Laspeyria
florida →  Diarsia
floslactata →  Scopula
fluctuata →  Xanthorhoe
fluctuosa →  Theteella
fluviata →  Orthonama
fluxa →  Chortodes
foenella →  Epiblema
fontis →  Hypena
forficalis →  Evergestis
forficella →  Harpella
forficella →  Donacaula
formicaeformis →  Synanthedon
formosa →  Pempelia
forsskaleana →  Acleris
forsterana →  Lozotaenia
fraudatrix →  Cucullia
fraxini →  Catocala
frischella →  Coleophora
fuchsiana →  Epiblema
fuciformis →  Hemaris
fucosa →  Amphipoea
fugitivella →  Teleiodes
fulgidella →  Catoptria
fuligana →  Pristerognatha
fuligana →  Polychrosis
fuliginaria →  Parascotia
fuliginosa →  Phragmatobia
fuliginosella →  Euzophera
fulminea →  Pachetra
fulva →  Chortodes
fulvago →  Xanthia
fulvaria →  Itame
fulvata →  Cidaria
fulvoundata →  Hydriomena
fulvularia →  Angerona
fumata →  Scopula
fumatella →  Chionodes
funeraria →  Epirrhoe
funerea →  Apamea
funerella →  Psecadia
furcata →  Hydriomena
furcifera →  Lithophane
furcula →  Furcula
furfurana →  Bactra
furuncula →  Mesoligia
furva →  Apamea
fusca →  Sterrhopterix
fusca →  Pyla
fuscalis →  Opsibotys
fuscantaria →  Ennomos
fuscata →  Eupithecia
fusconebulosa →  Pharmacis
fuscovenosa →  Idaea
galathea →  Melanargia
galiata →  Epirrhoe
galii →  Hyles
gallii →  Hyles
gamma →  Autographa
gelatella →  Chesias
gelidata_hyperboreata →  Eupithecia
gemina →  Apamea
geminipuncta →  Archanara
gemmaria →  Peribatodes
gemmata →  Orthonama
gemmea →  Polymixis
geniculea →  Agriphila
genistae →  Lacanobia
germmana →  Pammene
gerningana →  Philedone
gigantellus →  Schoenobius
gilvago →  Xanthia
gilvicomana →  Phalonidia
glabraria →  Alcis
glarearia →  Stegania
glarearia →  Stegania
glareosa →  Paradiarsia
glauca →  Papestra
glaucata →  Cilix
glaucinalis →  Paracolax
glaucinella →  Argyresthia
glycerion →  Coenonympha
glyphica →  Euclidia
gnoma →  Pheosia
gnomana →  Paramesia
goedartella →  Argyresthia
gonodactyla →  Platyptilia
gonostigma →  Orgyia
gonostigma →  Orgyia
goossensiata →  Eupithecia
gothica →  Orthosia
gracilis →  Orthosia
graminis →  Cerapteryx
grammaria →  Eupithecia
grandaevana →  Epiblema
granella →  Nemapogon
graphana →  Epiblema
graslinella →  Phalacropterix
grisealis →  Herminia
griseana →  Zeiraphera
grisearia →  Operophtera
griseata →  Lithostege
griseola →  Eilema
griseonigra →  Hypomecis
griseovariegata →  Panolis
grossulariata →  Abraxas
grotiana →  Epagoge
guinardaria →  Eupithecia
gularis →  Paralispa
gutta →  Macdunnoughia
halterata →  Lobophora
hamana →  Agapeta
harpagula →  Sabra
hartigiana →  Cymolomia
hartmanniana →  Aethes
hastata →  Rheumaptera
hastiana →  Acleris
haworthiata →  Eupithecia
haworthii →  Celaena
hebe →  Arctia
hecta →  Phymatopus
hellmanni →  Chortodes
helvola →  Agrochola
heparana →  Pandemis
heparata →  Euchoeca
hepariella →  Zelleria
hepatica →  Polia
hepaticana →  Epiblema
heracliana →  Agonopterix
herbariata →  Idaea
heringiellus →  Crambus
herminata →  Diplodoma
hermione →  Hipparchia
hermione →  Hipparchia
heuseri →  Adscita
hexadactyla →  Alucita
hexapterata →  Lobophora
heydenaria →  Eupithecia
hiemata →  Operophtera
hippocastanaria →  Pachycnemia
hippophaella →  Gelechia
hippothoe →  Lycaena
hirsuta →  Canephora
hirsutella →  Sterrhopterix
hirtaria →  Lycia
hispidaria →  Apocheima
hohenwartiana →  Eucosma
holmiana →  Acleris
hortulata →  Eurrhypara
hospitata →  Eupithecia
humidalis →  Hypenodes
humiliata →  Idaea
humuli →  Hepialus
hyale →  Colias
hyalinalis →  Paratalanta
hyemana →  Acleris
hygemaria →  Apocheima
hylaeiformis →  Pennisetia
hyperantus →  Aphantopus
hyperici →  Chloantha
icarus →  Polyommatus
ichneumoniformis →  Bembecia
icterata →  Eupithecia
icteritia →  Xanthia
idas →  Plebeius
ignorata →  Pammene
ilia →  Apatura
ilicifolia →  Phyllodesma
ilicis →  Satyrium
illigerella →  Epermenia
illunaria →  Selenia
illustraria →  Selenia
illyria →  Apamea
immaculata →  Hemistola
immanata →  Chloroclysta
immorata →  Scopula
immundana →  Epinotia
immundata →  Eupithecia
immutata →  Scopula
immutata →  Scopula
impliciata →  Xanthorhoe
implicitana →  Cochylidia
impluviata →  Hydriomena
improbata →  Gymnoscelis
impudens →  Mythimna
impura →  Mythimna
incanata →  Scopula
incanata →  Lithostege
incarnana →  Gypsonoma
incarnatella →  Rhigognostis
incerta →  Orthosia
incertana →  Cnephasia
incognitana →  Dichrorampha
indigata →  Eupithecia
iners →  Parastichtis
infernella →  Neofaculta
infidana →  Pelochrista
infuscata →  Lithostege
ingratella →  Scoparia
ingrica →  Lithophane
innotata →  Eupithecia
ino →  Brenthis
inopiana →  Phtheochroa
inornata →  Idaea
inquinata →  Idaea
inquinatella →  Agriphila
inscriptata →  Epirrita
insignata →  Eupithecia
insigniata →  Eupithecia
insulana →  Pammene
interjecta →  Noctua
interjectaria →  Idaea
intermedia →  Eupithecia
internella →  Batia
interrogationis →  Syngrapha
intricata →  Eupithecia
inturbaria →  Eupithecia
inturbata →  Eupithecia
io →  Inachis
iphis →  Coenonympha
ipsilon →  Agrotis
iris →  Apatura
irriguata →  Eupithecia
irrorella →  Setina
isertana →  Zeiraphera
isogrammaria →  Eupithecia
isoscelata →  Ematurga
issikii →  Phyllonorycter
jacobaeae →  Tyria
janthe →  Noctua
janthina →  Noctua
jasioneata →  Eupithecia
josephinae →  Pseudatemelia
jota →  Autographa
jubata →  Alcis
junctana →  Epiblema
juniperana →  Pammene
juniperata →  Thera
jurtina →  Maniola
juventina →  Callopistria
kaekeritziana →  Agonopterix
karelica →  Selenodes
kilmunella →  Elachista
kindermanniana →  Aethes
l-album →  Mythimna
l-nigrum →  Arctornis
lacertinaria →  Falcaria
lactata →  Scopula
lactearia →  Jodis
lactucae →  Cucullia
lacunana →  Celypha
lacunana →  Olethreutes
laevigella →  Monopis
laevis →  Agrochola
lafauryana →  Choristoneura
laichartingella →  Diplodoma
lamda →  Lithophane
lamii →  Phlogophora
lancealana →  Bactra
lancealis →  Perinephela
lanceata →  Eupithecia
lanceolaria →  Eupithecia
lanestris →  Eriogaster
lantanella →  Phyllonorycter
laricella →  Coleophora
lariciata →  Eupithecia
lariciata →  Eupithecia
laterana →  Acleris
laterella →  Agonopterix
lateritia →  Apamea
lathonia →  Issoria
lathoniellus →  Crambus
latistria →  Agriphila
latruncula →  Oligia
lecheana →  Ptycholoma
lediana →  Argyroploce
legatella →  Chesias
lemnata →  Cataclysta
lepida →  Hadena
leporina →  Acronicta
leucographa →  Cerastis
leucographella →  Phyllonorycter
leucophaea →  Pachetra
leucophaearia →  Agriopis
leucostigma →  Celaena
levana →  Araschnia
libatrix →  Scoliopteryx
lichenaria →  Cleorodes
lichenella →  Dahlica
lidia →  Euxoa
lignata →  Orthonama
ligula →  Conistra
ligustrata →  Xanthorhoe
ligustri →  Craniophora
ligustri →  Sphinx
limacodes →  Apoda
limbaria →  Isturgia
limbosignata →  Epirrhoe
limitata →  Scotopteryx
linariata →  Eupithecia
linearia →  Cyclophora
lineata →  Siona
lineata →  Hyles
lineola →  Thymelicus
linogrisea →  Epilecta
lipsiana →  Acleris
literosa →  Mesoligia
lithargyria →  Mythimna
lithoxylaea →  Apamea
litoralis →  Mythimna
littoralis →  Spodoptera
litura →  Agrochola
litura →  Spodoptera
liturata →  Macaria
liturosa →  Agonopterix
lividata →  Charissa
livornica →  Hyles
ljungiana →  Argyrotaenia
lobella →  Luquetia
lobulata →  Trichopteryx
lobulina →  Cosmotriche
loeflingiana →  Aleimma
logiana →  Acleris
longana →  Cnephasia
lorquiniana →  Acleris
lota →  Agrochola
lotella →  Anerastia
lubricipeda →  Spilosoma
lubricipeda →  Spilosoma
lucens →  Amphipoea
lucidella →  Monochroa
lucinde →  Chloroclystis
lucipara →  Euplexia
luctuata →  Spargania
luctuosa →  Tyta
luculella →  Teleiodes
lueneburgensis →  Aporophyla
lunana →  Philedonides
lunaria →  Selenia
lunaris →  Minucia
lunigera →  Cosmotriche
lunosa →  Omphaloscelis
lunula →  Calophasia
lunularia →  Selenia
lupulina →  Korscheltellus
luridata →  Scotopteryx
luridata →  Parectropis
luridata →  Scotopteryx
lurideola →  Eilema
lutarella →  Eilema
lutea →  Spilosoma
lutea →  Xanthia
lutealis →  Udea
luteata →  Hydrelia
luteolata →  Opisthograptis
lutipennella →  Coleophora
lutosa →  Rhizedra
lutulenta →  Aporophyla
lutulentella →  Monochroa
luzella →  Lampronia
lycaon →  Hyponephele
lychnidis →  Agrochola
lychnitis →  Shargacucullia
lynceata →  Cosmorhoe
lysimachiata →  Anticollix
lythargyrella →  Catoptria
lythargyria →  Mythimna
macellata →  Eupithecia
machaon →  Papilio
macilenta →  Agrochola
maculana →  Epinotia
macularia →  Pseudopanthera
maculicerusella →  Elachista
malinella →  Yponomeuta
malvae →  Pyrgus
manniana →  Phalonidia
margaritana →  Aethes
margaritata →  Campaea
margaritella →  Catoptria
margaritosa →  Peridroma
margarotana →  Gravitarmata
marginana →  Endothenia
marginaria →  Agriopis
marginaria →  Epione
marginata →  Lomaspilis
marginella →  Dichomeris
marginepunctata →  Scopula
maritima →  Bucculatrix
maritima →  Chilodes
maritima →  Phycitodes
maritima_warneckei →  Heliothis
maritimaria →  Idaea
marmorata →  Eulithis
marmorea →  Trachycera
matura →  Thalpophila
maura →  Mormo
mediana →  Rhinoprora
mediopunctaria →  Dyscia
megacephala →  Acronicta
megera →  Lasiommata
melagona →  Drymonia
melanaria →  Arichanna
melanocephala →  Sesia
melanoparia →  Anticollix
meliloti →  Zygaena
mellearia →  Agriopis
mellinata →  Eulithis
mendica →  Diaphora
mendica →  Diarsia
mensuraria →  Scotopteryx
menthastri →  Spilosoma
menyanthidis →  Acronicta
mercurella →  Eudonia
mesomella →  Cybosia
mespilella →  Phyllonorycter
mespili →  Stigmella
messmeri →  Autographa
metallicana →  Phiaris
meticulosa →  Phlogophora
metzneriana →  Eucosma
mi →  Callistege
miata →  Chloroclysta
micacea →  Hydraecia
micella →  Agrolamprotes
milhauseri →  Harpyia
millefoliata →  Eupithecia
miniata →  Miltochrista
minima →  Photedes
minimus →  Cupido
miniosa →  Orthosia
minutana →  Gypsonoma
minutata →  Eublemma
minutata →  Eupithecia
minutata →  Eupithecia
minutata →  Eupithecia
moeniata →  Scotopteryx
molothina →  Lycophotia
monacha →  Lymantria
moneta →  Polychrysia
monilifera →  Narycia
monodactyla →  Emmelina
monoglypha →  Apamea
monosemiella →  Elachista
montanata →  Xanthorhoe
morpheus →  Caradrina
morpheus →  Heteropterus
mouffetella →  Athrips
mucronata →  Scotopteryx
mucronella →  Donacaula
mughusaria →  Bupalus
munda →  Orthosia
muricata →  Idaea
murinaria →  Alsophila
muscaeformis →  Synansphecia
muscerda →  Pelosia
musculana →  Syndemis
mutata →  Scopula
mygindiana →  Stictea
myopaeformis →  Synanthedon
myrtillana →  Rhopobota
myrtilli →  Anarta
nana →  Hada
nana →  Hadena
nanaria →  Eupithecia
nanata →  Eupithecia
napi →  Pieris
nassata →  Perizoma
nebulalis →  Udea
nebulata →  Euchoeca
nebulata →  Eupithecia
nebulata →  Epirrita
nebulosa →  Polia
neglectana →  Gypsonoma
nemoralis →  Platyptilia
nemoralis →  Herminia
nemoraria →  Scopula
nemorella →  Ypsolopha
nerii →  Daphnis
nervosa →  Agonopterix
neurica →  Archanara
neustria →  Malacosoma
nexa →  Phragmatiphila
nickerlii →  Luperina
nictitans →  Amphipoea
nigra →  Aporophyla
nigra →  Gelechia
nigricana →  Cydia
nigricans →  Euxoa
nigricomella →  Bucculatrix
nigrofasciaria →  Anticlea
nigrofusca →  Euxoa
nigropunctata →  Scopula
nimbella →  Homoeosoma
niobe →  Argynnis
nisella →  Epinotia
nitida →  Agrochola
nivearia →  Lithostege
noctualis →  Eublemma
noctuella →  Nomophila
noltei →  Bucculatrix
notana →  Acleris
notata →  Macaria
notata →  Charissa
notha →  Archiearis
nubeculosa →  Brachionycha
nubiferana →  Hedya
nubilalis →  Ostrinia
nubilana →  Neosphaleroptera
nupta →  Catocala
nymphaeata →  Elophila
obelisca →  Euxoa
obeliscata →  Thera
obliterata →  Drymonia
obliterata →  Euchoeca
oblonga →  Apamea
oblongata →  Eupithecia
obrutaria →  Eupithecia
obscura →  Spaelotis
obscura →  Apamea
obscuraria →  Charissa
obscurata →  Charissa
obsoleta →  Mythimna
obsoleta →  Helicoverpa
obsoletella →  Scrobipalpa
obstipata →  Orthonama
obtusa →  Pelosia
obtusana →  Ancylis
obumbratana →  Eucosma
occulta →  Eurois
ocellana →  Spilonota
ocellana →  Agonopterix
ocellaris →  Xanthia
ocellata →  Smerinthus
ocellata →  Cosmorhoe
ochracea →  Gortyna
ochrata →  Idaea
ochridata →  Eupithecia
ochrodactyla →  Gillmeria
ochroleuca →  Eremobia
ochroleucana →  Hedya
octogenaria →  Hoplodrina
octogesima →  Tethea
ocularis →  Tethea
oculea →  Amphipoea
oculella →  Semioscopis
oleracea →  Lacanobia
olivana →  Deltote
olivata →  Colostygia
omicronaria →  Cyclophora
oo →  Dicycla
opacella →  Acanthopsyche
ophiogramma →  Apamea
opima →  Orthosia
oporana →  Archips
optilete →  Plebeius
or →  Tethea
orana →  Adoxophyes
orbicularia →  Cyclophora
orbona →  Noctua
ornata →  Scopula
ornithopodella →  Elachista
ornitopus →  Lithophane
osseana →  Eana
osteodactyla →  Hellinsia
osthelderi →  Catoptria
oxyacanthae →  Allophyes
oxyacanthella →  Stigmella
oxydata →  Eupithecia
oxymalella →  Stigmella
oxysorbi →  Stigmella
pabulatricula →  Eremobina
pacta →  Catocala
padella →  Yponomeuta
palaemon →  Carterocephalus
paleacea →  Enargia
palealis →  Sitochroa
paleana →  Aphelia
pallens →  Mythimna
pallescentella →  Tinea
pallida →  Witlesia
pallidactyla →  Platyptilia
pallidata →  Idaea
pallidata →  Evergestis
pallidata →  Aplocera
pallifrons →  Eilema
palliola →  Cryphia
pallustris →  Athetis
palpella →  Aplota
palpina →  Pterostoma
paludata →  Scopula
paludata →  Carsia
paludella →  Calamotropha
paludum →  Buckleria
palumbella →  Pempelia
palustralis →  Ostrinia
palustraria →  Eupithecia
palustrella →  Monochroa
pamphilus →  Coenonympha
pantherata →  Abraxas
panzerella →  Nematopogon
paphia →  Argynnis
papilionaria →  Geometra
parallelaria →  Epione
parallelaria →  Perizoma
parallelolineata →  Perizoma
parenthesella →  Ypsolopha
parthenias →  Archiearis
parthenie →  Brenthis
parvidactylus →  Oxyptilus
pascuaria →  Cleora
pascuellus →  Crambus
pastinacella →  Depressaria
pastinum →  Lygephila
paula →  Eublemma
pauxilaria →  Gymnoscelis
pavonia →  Saturnia
pectinataria →  Colostygia
pedaria →  Apocheima
peliella →  Neofriseria
peltigera →  Heliothis
pennaria →  Colotois
pennata →  Ematurga
pentadactylus →  Pterophorus
penthinana →  Pristerognatha
perflua →  Amphipyra
peribenanderi →  Coleophora
perla →  Cryphia
perlellus →  Crambus
perlucidalis →  Phlyctaenia
permutatella →  Catoptria
perochraria →  Idaea
perplexa →  Hadena
persicariae →  Melanchra
petasitis →  Hydraecia
petraria →  Petrophora
phegea →  Amata
phlaeas →  Lycaena
phoebe →  Notodonta
phoebearia →  Selenia
phragmitella →  Chilo
phragmitella →  Limnaecia
phragmitidis →  Arenostola
picata →  Euphyia
picearia →  Macaria
pictaria →  Aleucis
pictaria →  Cleorodes
pigra →  Clostera
pilleriana →  Sparganothis
pilosaria →  Apocheima
pimpinellata →  Eupithecia
pimpinellata →  Eupithecia
pinastri →  Hyloicus
pinella →  Catoptria
pinetaria →  Itame
pineti →  Siederia
pinguinalis →  Aglossa
pini →  Dendrolimus
pini →  Eupithecia
piniaria →  Bupalus
pinicolana →  Rhyacionia
piniperda →  Panolis
pinivora →  Thaumetopoea
pinivorana →  Rhyacionia
pisi →  Melanchra
pistacina →  Agrochola
plagiata →  Aplocera
plancaria →  Alcis
plantaginis →  Parasemia
plebeja →  Hada
plecta →  Ochropleura
plumaria →  Apocheima
plumbana →  Dichrorampha
plumbaria →  Scotopteryx
plumbella →  Yponomeuta
plumbeolata →  Eupithecia
plumella →  Epichnopterix
plumifera →  Ptilocephala
plumigera →  Ptilophora
podalirius →  Iphiclides
podana →  Archips
poliella →  Agriphila
pollinalis →  Eurrhypis
polychloros →  Nymphalis
polygona →  Opigena
polygrammaria →  Costaconvexa
polygrammata →  Costaconvexa
polymita →  Polymixis
polyodon →  Actinotia
pomerana →  Elachista
pomoeriaria →  Xanthorhoe
pomonaria →  Lycia
pomonella →  Cydia
popularis →  Tholera
populata →  Eulithis
populella →  Anacampsis
populeti →  Orthosia
populi →  Poecilocampa
populi →  Laothoe
populi →  Limenitis
populi →  Orthosia
populifolia →  Gastropacha
porata →  Cyclophora
porcellus →  Deilephila
porphyrana →  Eudemis
porphyrea →  Lycophotia
porphyrea →  Blepharita
posterana →  Cochylis
posticana →  Blastesthia
posticata →  Ecliptopera
potatoria →  Euthrix
praecox →  Actebia
prasina →  Anaplectoides
prasina →  Agrotis
prasinana →  Bena
prasinanus →  Pseudoips
pratellus →  Crambus
primaria →  Theria
primaria →  Theria
primulae →  Diarsia
proboscidalis →  Hypena
procellata →  Melanthia
procerella →  Bisigna
processionea →  Thaumetopoea
profundana →  Eudemis
progemmaria →  Agriopis
projecta →  Cleora
promissa →  Catocala
pronuba →  Noctua
propinquella →  Agonopterix
propugnata →  Xanthorhoe
prosapiaria →  Hylaea
proserpina →  Proserpinus
protea →  Dryobotodes
proximella →  Teleiodes
pruinata →  Pseudoterpna
prunalis →  Udea
prunaria →  Angerona
prunata →  Eulithis
pruni →  Rhagades
pruni →  Odonestis
pruni →  Satyrium
pseudospretella →  Hofmannophila
psi →  Acronicta
psittacata →  Chloroclysta
pterodactyla →  Stenoptilia
pudibunda →  Calliteara
pudorina →  Mythimna
pulchellata →  Eupithecia
pulchrina →  Autographa
pulla →  Epichnopterix
pulveraria →  Plagodis
pulveraria →  Erannis
pulverulenta →  Orthosia
pulvillana →  Phtheochroa
pumilata →  Gymnoscelis
punctalis →  Synaphe
punctaria →  Cyclophora
punctaria →  Cyclophora
punctata →  Lomographa
punctinalis →  Hypomecis
punctulana →  Doloploca
punctularia →  Aethalura
punctulata →  Aethalura
pupillana →  Eucosma
purdeyi →  Clavigesta
purpuraria →  Lythria
purpurata →  Rhyparia
purpurata →  Lythria
purpurea →  Agonopterix
purpureofasciata →  Callopistria
purpurina →  Eublemma
pusaria →  Cabera
pusillaria →  Eupithecia
pusillata →  Eupithecia
pusillata →  Eupithecia
pustulata →  Comibaena
puta →  Agrotis
putata →  Jodis
putataria →  Jodis
putnami_gracilis →  Plusia
putridella →  Agonopterix
putris →  Axylia
pygarga →  Protodeltote
pygmaeata →  Eupithecia
pygmaeola →  Eilema
pygmina →  Chortodes
pyralella →  Scoparia
pyraliata →  Eulithis
pyralina →  Cosmia
pyramidea →  Amphipyra
pyrella →  Swammerdamia
pyri →  Saturnia
pyrina →  Zeuzera
pyritoides →  Habrosyne
quadra →  Lithosia
quadrifasciaria →  Xanthorhoe
quadrifasciata →  Xanthorhoe
quadrillella →  Ethmia
quadrilunaria →  Selenia
quadrimaculana →  Endothenia
quadripunctaria →  Alsophila
quadripunctata →  Paradrina
quercana →  Carcina
quercifolia →  Gastropacha
quercifoliella →  Phyllonorycter
quercimontaria →  Cyclophora
quercinaria →  Ennomos
quercus →  Lasiocampa
quercus →  Neozephyrus
querna →  Drymonia
quinquaria →  Itame
radicaria →  Horisme
ramella →  Epinotia
rapae →  Pieris
raptricula →  Cryphia
ravida →  Spaelotis
reaumurella →  Adela
recens →  Orgyia
recitaria →  Gymnoscelis
rectangulata →  Rhinoprora
rectilinea →  Hyppa
regiana →  Pammene
relictata →  Hydriomena
reliquella →  Opostega
remissa →  Apamea
remutaria →  Scopula
remutata →  Scopula
repandaria →  Epione
repandata →  Alcis
respersa →  Hoplodrina
respersaria →  Perconia
reticulana →  Adoxophyes
reticulana →  Capua
reticularis →  Diasemia
reticulata →  Eustroma
reticulata →  Heliophobus
retiella →  Whittleia
retinella →  Argyresthia
retusa →  Ipimorpha
revayana →  Nycteola
revayanus →  Nycteola
rhamnata →  Philereme
rhamni →  Gonepteryx
rhediella →  Pammene
rhododactylus →  Cnaemidophorus
rhombana →  Acleris
rhomboidaria →  Peribatodes
rhomboidea →  Xestia
rhomboidea →  Xestia
rhomboidella →  Hypatima
ribeata →  Deileptenia
ribesaria →  Eulithis
ridens →  Polyploca
ripae →  Agrotis
rivata →  Epirrhoe
rivulana →  Celypha
rivularis →  Hadena
rivulata →  Perizoma
robiniella →  Phyllonorycter
roborana →  Notocelia
roboraria →  Hypomecis
roborella →  Phycita
robustella →  Caloptilia
roraria →  Isturgia
rosaecolana →  Notocelia
rosana →  Archips
roseana →  Cochylis
rostralis →  Hypena
ruberata →  Hydriomena
rubi →  Macrothylacia
rubi →  Callophrys
rubi →  Diarsia
rubidata →  Catarhoe
rubigana →  Aethes
rubiginalis →  Ecpyrrhorrhoe
rubiginata →  Plemyria
rubiginata →  Scopula
rubiginea →  Conistra
rubiginosa →  Conistra
rubricata →  Scopula
rubricollis →  Atolmis
rubricosa →  Cerastis
rubroviridata →  Chloroclysta
rufa →  Coenobia
rufana →  Celypha
rufata →  Chesias
rufescens →  Helcystogramma
ruficornis →  Drymonia
rufifasciata →  Gymnoscelis
rufimitrella →  Cauchas
rufofasciosa →  Hylaea
rugosana →  Phtheochroa
rumicis →  Acronicta
rupella →  Lampronia
rupicapraria →  Theria
ruralis →  Pleuroptya
rurea →  Apamea
ruticilla →  Spudaea
sacraria →  Rhodometra
sagittata →  Perizoma
sagittigera →  Pachetra
salaciella →  Opostega
salicalis →  Colobochyla
salicella →  Hedya
salicis →  Leucoma
salicis →  Stigmella
saltatricella →  Heliozela
sambucaria →  Ourapteryx
sannio →  Diacrisia
satellitia →  Eupsilia
satura →  Blepharita
saturata →  Chloroclysta
satyrata →  Eupithecia
saucia →  Peridroma
sauciana →  Apotomis
sauteri →  Dahlica
scabiosata →  Eupithecia
scabrata →  Perizoma
scabrella →  Ypsolopha
scabriuscula →  Dypterygia
scalella →  Pseudotelphusa
schalleriana →  Acleris
schreibersiana →  Phtheochroa
schulziana →  Phiaris
schumacherana →  Olindia
scitularia →  Perizoma
scoliaeformis →  Synanthedon
scolopacina →  Apamea
scopariella →  Agonopterix
scopularia →  Aethalura
scrophulariae →  Shargacucullia
scutosa →  Schinia
secalella →  Mesapamea
secalis →  Mesapamea
secundaria →  Peribatodes
sedella →  Yponomeuta
segetis →  Agrotis
segetum →  Agrotis
sehestediana →  Prochoreutis
selasella →  Agriphila
selene →  Boloria
selinata →  Eupithecia
selini →  Paradrina
semele →  Hipparchia
semiargus →  Polyommatus
semibrunnea →  Lithophane
semicana →  Arenostola
semifasciana →  Apotomis
semifulvella →  Tinea
semirubella →  Oncocera
senex →  Thumatha
sepium →  Bacotia
serena →  Hecatera
seriata →  Idaea
sericealis →  Rivula
sericiella →  Heliozela
serpentata →  Idaea
sertata →  Nothocasis
sesquistriataria →  Campaea
sexalata →  Pterapherapteryx
sexalisata →  Pterapherapteryx
sexguttella →  Chrysoesthia
sexstrigata →  Xestia
siderana →  Celypha
sieboldii →  Epichnopterix
sigma →  Eugraphe
signaria →  Macaria
signum →  Eugraphe
silaceata →  Ecliptopera
silvata →  Abraxas
silvatica →  Epirrhoe
silvellus →  Crambus
silvicolus →  Carterocephalus
similaria →  Parectropis
similata →  Idaea
similella →  Elegia
similis →  Euproctis
simplana →  Gibbifera
simplicella →  Ectoedemia
simpliciana →  Dichrorampha
simpliciata →  Eupithecia
simulans →  Rhyacia
sinapis →  Leptidea
singulariata →  Eupithecia
sinuata →  Catarhoe
sinuosaria →  Eupithecia
siterata →  Chloroclysta
smeathmanniana →  Aethes
sobrina →  Protolampra
sobrinaria →  Eupithecia
sobrinata →  Eupithecia
socia →  Lithophane
sociana →  Gypsonoma
sociaria →  Synopsia
sociata →  Epirrhoe
sociella →  Aphomia
sodaliana →  Phtheochroa
solidaginis →  Lithomoia
solutella →  Prolita
sorbiella →  Argyresthia
sordens →  Apamea
sordida →  Apamea
sordidana →  Epinotia
sordidatella →  Depressaria
sorditata →  Hydriomena
sororcula →  Eilema
sororculana →  Apotomis
sororculella →  Gelechia
sororiata_imbutata →  Carsia
spadicearia →  Xanthorhoe
sparganii →  Archanara
sparsaria →  Anticollix
sparsata →  Anticollix
spartiata →  Chesias
spectrana →  Clepsis
spheciformis →  Synanthedon
sphinx →  Asteroscopus
spinaciae →  Hecatera
splendana →  Cydia
splendens →  Lacanobia
splendidulana →  Pammene
sponsa →  Catocala
stabilis →  Orthosia
stachydalis →  Phlyctaenia
stagnana →  Rhopobota
stagnata →  Nymphula
stanneella →  Heliozela
statices →  Adscita
statilinus →  Hipparchia
steinkellneriana →  Semioscopis
stellatarum →  Macroglossum
stenochrysis →  Diachrysia
stephensiana →  Cnephasia
sticticalis →  Loxostege
stigmatella →  Lycia
stigmatica →  Xestia
stipella →  Denisia
straminata →  Idaea
straminata →  Idaea
straminea →  Mythimna
straminella →  Agriphila
strataria →  Biston
stratarius →  Biston
stratiotata →  Parapoynx
striana →  Celypha
striaria →  Cabera
striata →  Spiris
strigana →  Latronympha
strigaria →  Scopula
strigata →  Euchoeca
strigilaria →  Scopula
strigilata →  Pechipogo
strigilis →  Oligia
strigillaria →  Perconia
strigosa →  Acronicta
strigula →  Meganola
strigula →  Lycophotia
strobilaria →  Eupithecia
strobilata →  Eupithecia
strobilata →  Eupithecia
sturnipennella →  Mompha
suasa →  Lacanobia
subacurana →  Ancylis
subciliata →  Eupithecia
subfulvata →  Eupithecia
subfuscata →  Eupithecia
sublustris →  Apamea
subnotata →  Eupithecia
subocellana →  Epinotia
subpropinquella →  Agonopterix
subrosea →  Coenophila
subtristata →  Epirrhoe
subtusa →  Ipimorpha
subumbrata →  Eupithecia
subumbrata →  Eupithecia
succedana →  Cydia
succenturiaria →  Eupithecia
succenturiata →  Eupithecia
sudetica →  Eudonia
suffumata →  Lampropteryx
suffusella →  Monochroa
suspecta →  Parastichtis
swammerdamella →  Nematopogon
sylvanus →  Ochlodes
sylvaria →  Itame
sylvata →  Hydrelia
sylvata →  Abraxas
sylvella →  Ypsolopha
sylvestraria →  Idaea
sylvestraria →  Scopula
sylvestrata →  Lomographa
sylvestris →  Thymelicus
sylvina →  Triodia
syringaria →  Apeira
szelenyii →  Eupithecia
tabaniformis →  Paranthrene
taenialis →  Schrankia
tages →  Erynnis
tamarisciata →  Eupithecia
taminata →  Lomographa
tanaceti →  Cucullia
tantillaria →  Eupithecia
taraxaci →  Hoplodrina
tarsicrinalis →  Herminia
tarsicristalis →  Zanclognatha
tarsipennalis →  Zanclognatha
tau →  Aglia
tauaria →  Apocheima
tedella →  Epinotia
temerata →  Lomographa
templi →  Dasypolia
tenebrata →  Panemeria
tenebrosa →  Rusina
tenerana →  Epinotia
teneraria →  Alcis
tentacularia →  Polypogon
tenthrediniformis →  Chamaesphecia
tenuiata →  Eupithecia
ternata →  Scopula
terrella →  Bryotropha
tersata →  Horisme
testacea →  Luperina
testacea →  Agriopis
testaceata →  Hydrelia
testata →  Eulithis
tetradactyla →  Platyptilia
tetragonaria →  Paradarisa
tetralunaria →  Selenia
tetraquetrana →  Epinotia
thalassina →  Lacanobia
thoracella →  Bucculatrix
tiedemanniana →  Celypha
tiliae →  Mimas
tiliaria →  Ennomos
tincta →  Polia
tipuliformis →  Synanthedon
tithonus →  Pyronia
tityrus →  Lycaena
tityus →  Hemaris
togata →  Xanthia
togata →  Eupithecia
togata →  Eupithecia
torquatella →  Atemelia
torva →  Notodonta
trabealis →  Emmelia
tragopoginis →  Amphipyra
transversa →  Eupsilia
transversata →  Philereme
trapezina →  Cosmia
trauniana →  Pammene
tremula →  Pheosia
tremulifolia →  Phyllodesma
trepida →  Peridea
triangulana →  Aethes
triangulum →  Xestia
tricolorella →  Klimeschiopsis
tridens →  Acronicta
tridens →  Calamia
trifasciata →  Hydriomena
trifolii →  Lasiocampa
trifolii →  Zygaena
trifolii →  Hadula
trigemina →  Abrostola
trigonella →  Epinotia
trigrammica →  Charanyca
trilinearia →  Cyclophora
trilinearia →  Agriopis
trimacula →  Drymonia
trimaculana →  Notocelia
trinotata →  Acasis
trinotella →  Tinea
tripartita →  Abrostola
triplasia →  Abrostola
triplasia →  Abrostola
tripoliana →  Eucosma
tripunctana →  Epiblema
tripunctaria →  Eupithecia
triquetrella →  Dahlica
trisignaria →  Eupithecia
tristalis →  Paracolax
tristata →  Epirrhoe
tristella →  Agriphila
tritici →  Euxoa
tritici →  Euxoa
tritici →  Euxoa
tritophus →  Notodonta
tritophus →  Notodonta
truncata →  Chloroclysta
truncicolella →  Eudonia
tubulosa →  Taleporia
tullia →  Coenonympha
turbida →  Sideridis
turbidalis →  Loxostege
turbidana →  Apotomis
turfosalis →  Hypenodes
tutti →  Diachrysia
typhae →  Nonagria
typica →  Naenia
uddmanniana →  Notocelia
uliginosellus →  Crambus
ulmata →  Abraxas
ulmella →  Bucculatrix
ulmifoliae →  Bucculatrix
ultima →  Hydraecia
ultimella →  Depressaria
umbellana →  Agonopterix
umbra →  Pyrrhia
umbratica →  Cucullia
umbratica →  Rusina
umbrosa →  Xestia
umbrosana →  Phiaris
unangulata →  Euphyia
unanimis →  Apamea
uncella →  Ancylis
uncula →  Deltote
unculana →  Ancylis
undosata →  Eupithecia
undulana →  Orthotaenia
undulata →  Rheumaptera
unicolor →  Canephora
unifasciata →  Perizoma
unimaculella →  Eriocrania
unionalis →  Palpita
unipuncta →  Mythimna
unitella →  Crassa
upupana →  Ancylis
ursularia →  Apocheima
urticae →  Spilosoma
urticae →  Aglais
urticana →  Orthotaenia
urticaria →  Hypomecis
ustulataria →  Plagodis
utonella →  Elachista
v-ata →  Chloroclystis
v-aureum →  Autographa
vacciniana →  Epinotia
vaccinii →  Conistra
valerianaria →  Eupithecia
valerianata →  Eupithecia
valerianata →  Eupithecia
variabilis →  Euchalcia
variata →  Thera
variegana →  Acleris
variegata →  Eupithecia
variegata →  Scopula
vau-punctatum →  Conistra
vectisana →  Gynnidomorpha
velitaris →  Drymonia
velocella →  Aroga
venatus →  Ochlodes
venosata →  Eupithecia
venustula →  Elaphria
verbascalis →  Anania
verbascella →  Nothris
verbasci →  Shargacucullia
verella →  Catoptria
vernana →  Earias
vernaria →  Hemistola
vernaria →  Jodis
versicolor →  Oligia
versicolora →  Endromis
vertumnaria →  Lycia
vespertaria →  Epione
vespertaria →  Perizoma
vespiformis →  Synanthedon
vestalis →  Mesoleuca
vestianella →  Coleophora
vestigialis →  Agrotis
vetulata →  Philereme
vetusta →  Xylena
vibicaria →  Rhodostrophia
viciae →  Zygaena
viduaria →  Fagivorina
viduata →  Fagivorina
villosella →  Pachythelia
viminalis →  Brachylomia
viminata →  Eupithecia
vinula →  Cerura
virens →  Calamia
viretata →  Acasis
virgata →  Phibalapteryx
virgaureae →  Lycaena
virgaureata →  Eupithecia
virgo →  Eucarta
virgularia →  Idaea
virgulata →  Scopula
viridana →  Tortrix
viridaria →  Phytometra
viridaria →  Colostygia
viridata →  Chlorissa
viridella →  Adela
viridifascia →  Chloroclysta
viridulata →  Rhinoprora
viridulata →  Chloroclysta
viriplaca →  Heliothis
vitellina →  Mythimna
vittata →  Orthonama
vittella →  Ypsolopha
voelkeri →  Autographa
vulgaris →  Operophtera
vulgata →  Eupithecia
w-album →  Satyrium
w-latinum →  Lacanobia
wauaria →  Macaria
wilkella →  Eulamprotes
wimmerana →  Eucosma
wolffiella →  Nemapogon
xanthocyanea →  Hadena
xanthographa →  Xestia
xanthomelas →  Nymphalis
xenia →  Phyllocnistis
xerampelina →  Atethmia
xylosteana →  Archips
xylostella →  Plutella
ypsillon →  Parastichtis
zebraria →  Narraga
zelleralis →  Zanclognatha
zelleri →  Aphomia
ziczac →  Notodonta
zonaria →  Lycia

(c) 2015 Stephan Gürlich